Saturday, October 1, 2022

Privacy Policy


Who we are?

This Privacy Policy explains our policy regarding the collection, use, disclosure, and transfer of your information by [Justicebench.com] and/or it’s subsidiary(ies) and/or aliate(s) (collectively referred to as the “Justicebench.com”), which operates online facilities including, without limitation, www.JustuceBench.com, mobile applications, social media sites, and any other digital services or facilities operated or used by Justicebench.com from time to time (collectively the “Sites”).

This Privacy Policy forms part and parcel of the Terms of Use for the Sites. JusticeBench.com is owned and controlled and managed by founder Sunkara Sreedhar and powered by nexacube Pvt Ltd By accessing the Site, you consent to the collection, storage, and use of the personal information you provide (including any changes thereto as provided by you) for any of the services that we offer. JusticeBench.com may change the Privacy Policy from time to time and changes will be
Updated on this Site. By continuing to access and use this Site after any such changes are posted, you will be deemed to have accepted such changes.

Collection of Information

It is possible for you to visit the Site without giving any personal information. However, when you register on the Site, we collect your information such as your name, sex, age, address, contact, email account, etc. We also retrieve your information from your email account, social networking platform, etc when you register through these accounts. We may also collect information, when you provide feedback and user materials or participate in surveys, etc. We may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to understand the user’s individual interests and preferences. Most browsers permit you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them. We also collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the internet, including your IP address, when you visit the Site.

Use of Information

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

We may use your information to personalize your experience individually and collectively and to help us to respond to your individual requirements in a better manner. We continually strive to improve our Site offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you. We use your information for improving the Site and user experience. Your information helps us to effectively respond to your service requests, and support your needs, and connect with you as required or to process your transaction. We will use the email address to send you information and updates pertenent to the Site. If you decide to join our mailing list, you cn subscribe for our newletters and you will receive emails that may include news, updates, related product or service information, etc. You may unsubscribe from receiving such emails at your will any point of time. Information Sharing JusticeBench.com may shares your information with any third party in the following circumstances:

With Whom we share your information?

When it is requested or required by law or by any court, tribunal or governmental agency.
We may share such information with officers, employees, affiliates and service providers for the purpose of processing personal information on our behalf. We will take appropriate assurance from such parties to comply with this Privacy Policy and follow appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
We may present information, usually in the form of aggregate statistics on trac to various pages in the Site, to our advertisers to help them to understand our users.

Links to Third Party Sites


The Site may include links to other websites or applications. Such third-party websites are governed by their respective privacy policies, which are beyond our control. Once you leave our servers, the use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the application, you are visiting. We do not provide any personally identifiable information to third-party websites/advertisers / ad-servers without your consent.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.
If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.
When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed. If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

How long we retain your data?


If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights do you have over your data?


If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Security

JusticeBench.com respect of your privacy and use reasonable efforts to protect the same. We have adequate safeguards and infrastructure to comply with the laws in India to protect your personal information. We will comply with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and all other applicable data protection laws in India to protect your privacy.

Grievance/ Queries

Any complaints or concerns with regards to the processing of information provided by you or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the below email mentioned below through email: justicebench@gmail.com

google news
google news

POPULAR NEWS

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms below to register

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.